Committees/Cells

1. Academic CommitteeDr. Chan Miah Ahmed, Chairman, Principal, (HoD) Education
Mr. Sanowar Hussain (Convener)
All Heads of the Department (Members)
2. Admission CommitteeDr. Adit Ch. Deka (Convener)
Dr. Manoranjan Roy, Dr. Prabir Kr. Das, Mr. Chittaranjan Bargayary (Members)
3. Library Advisory CommitteeMr. Sekender Ali, Librarian (Convener)
All Heads of the Department (Members)
4. Planning CommitteeDr. Manoranjan Roy (Convener)
Mr. Sanowar Hussain, Dr. Adit Ch. Deka, Dr. Manaj Kumar Brahma (Members)
5. Research CommitteeDr. Ranjit Kumar Das (Convener)
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Roy, Mr. Anowarul Islam, Dr. Chhanda Saha Roy, Dr. Hasmot Ali (Members)
6. Anti Ragging CommitteeMr. Samaresh Nath (Convener)
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Roy, Mr. Anowarul Islam, Mrs. Jaya Dey, Mr. Manik Narzary (Members)
7. Discipline Maintenance CommitteeMr. Rajendra Prasad Roy (Convener)
Mr. Tarun Kumar Das, Mr. Anowarul Islam, Mrs. Smita Devi, Dr. Hasmot Ali (Members)
8. Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)Mr. Kuddus Ali (Convener)
Mr. Sanowar Hussain, Dr. Manoranjan Roy, Dr. Adit Ch. Deka, Mr. Samaresh Nath (Members)
9. Career Counselling CellDr. Chhanda Saha Roy (Convener)
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Roy, (Members)
10. Extension Education CellDr. Manoranjan Roy (Convener)
Mr. Sanowar Hussain, Mr. Kuddus Ali, Dr. Chhanda Saha Roy, Mrs. Jaya Dey (Members)
11. Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) CellMr. Anowarul Islam (Convener)
Dr. Chhanda Saha Roy, Dr. Hasmot Ali (Members)
12. Women CellMrs. Smita Devi (Chairman)
Mrs. Jaya Dey (Convener)
Mrs. Jamuna Basumatary, Dr. Chhanda Saha Roy, Dr. Husna Ara Begum, Mrs. Gayatri Das. (Members)
13. Green Audit CellDr. Hasmot Ali (Convener)
Dr. Manoranjan Roy, Mr. Anowarul Islam, Dr. Chhanda Saha Roy, Mrs. Jaya Dey (Members)
14. Games & Sports CellDr. Manaj Kumar Brahma (Convener)
Dr. Prabir Kumar Das, Mr. Mainur Rahman (Members)
15. Cultural & Literary Cell Dr. Adit Ch. Deka (Convener)
Mrs. Smita Devi, Mr. Chittaranjan Bargayary. (Members)
16. Health Care CellMr. Tarun Kumar Das (Convener)
Mr. Samaresh Nath, Mrs. Jamuna Basumatary (Members)
17. NSS cellDr. Hasmot Ali (Convener)
Mr. Kuddus Ali, Mr. Tarun Kumar Das, Mr. Chittaranjan Bargayary, Mrs. Smita Devi (Members)
18. Waste Management CellDr. Manoranjan Roy (Convener)
Dr. Ranjit Kumar Das, Dr. Prabir Kr. Das (Members)
19. Disaster Management CellMr. Tarun Kumar Das (Convener)
Mr. Samaresh Nath, Mr. Anowarul Islam, Mr. Manik Narzary, Dr. Hasmot Ali (Members)